UK ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

UK ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT LTD
WILLIAM HOUSE MOBBS WAY BUSINESS PARK
MOBBS WAY
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
NR32 3AL
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03930420
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,205,016 £853,033 £523,641
Debtors: £855,203 £716,902 £431,191
Creditors due within one year: £470,700 £425,222 £244,258
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,589,519 £1,144,813 £710,674
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,140
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,704,835 £1,257,982 £815,848
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,704,835 £1,257,982 £815,848
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Brandie
22 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Catherine Brandie
22 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
22 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2014

Previous Company Names

EURO SAFETY TRAINING SERVICES LTD.
Changed 20 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

23 WAVENEY ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 1BT
Changed 3 Jun 2015

28 HIGH STREET
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 1HY
Changed 13 Apr 2009

NORTH EAST SUFFOLK BUSINESS
CENTR, PINBUSH ROAD
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK NR33 7NQ
Changed 17 May 2006

6 PINE GROVE
DEREHAM
NORFOLK NR19 1JX
Changed 12 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 16 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 5 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 14 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 10 May 2013 3
28 Feb 2012 27 Sep 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years