UK EVENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
320 Main Road Darnell Sheffield South Yorkshire England S9 4QL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£569.37k
Current assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£521.29k
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04382464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2022

Next statement due by 13 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOBLEMAN LIMITED17 April 2002
EVENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED3 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-27 with updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEFFREY HEYES / 28/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company