UK FACILITIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mezzanine Floor 75 King William Street London England EC4N 7BE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£80.00k
Shareholders funds
£80.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02306227
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOUBLETRANS LIMITED6 December 1988
UK LIFE AND PENSIONS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED1 October 1990
UK FACILITIES PLC7 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

13/06/2113 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

20/10/2020 October 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED / 13/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company