UK FIREWATCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 APOLLO COURT KOPPERS WAY MONKTON BUSINESS PARK SOUTH HEBBURN TYNE AND WEAR NE31 2ES

Company number
02576808
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U.K. FIRE LIMITED5 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/146 August 2014 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

03/05/133 May 2013 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013 Annual return made up to 15 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EGON DENNIS

View Document

06/01/136 January 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RONALD FORREST

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UK FIREWATCH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company