UK GAS SERVICES (LEICESTERSHIRE) GROUP LIMITED

Address

UK GAS SERVICES (LEICESTERSHIRE) GROUP LIMITED
13 LEICESTER ROAD
GROBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0DQZ
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06991160
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Newton
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gerald Wright
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZEALONY AVIS WRIGHT AND GERALD WRIGHT
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

TWP (NEWCO) 72 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

41 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2RT
Changed 4 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 6 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 16 May 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years