UK GLASSFORCE LTD

Address

UK GLASSFORCE LTD
1299-1301 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2AD
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05815330
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£400.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £81,250 £98,814
Debtors: £468,494 £417,566
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £558,079 £531,540
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £542,209 £539,017
Total Assets less Liabilities: £36,407 £16,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,407 £16,556
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Ball
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerard Byrne
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Gibbons
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Aaron Petersen
12 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ryan Wood
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.P.C.A.I. LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2008

Previous Addresses

DEVINE HOUSE, 1299-1301 LONDON
ROAD, LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2AD
Changed 20 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukglassforce.org
www.ukglassforce.construction
www.ukglassforce.org.uk
www.ukglassforce.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 4 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 30 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 30 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 19 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 11 Jun 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years