UK GOLF SIGNS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Mar 2017)

Address

UK GOLF SIGNS LIMITED
TONG HALL
TONG LANE
TONG
BD4 0RR
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01276 409 630
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06787767
VAT Number:
GB927 5571 95
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
1 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £60,134 £106,319 £84,668
Debtors: £108,506 £96,130 £90,081
Creditors due within one year: £173,748 £182,425 £144,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,108 £20,024 £29,790
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £234 £26,160 £37,896
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kurt Homewood
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Emma Homewood
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRESTIGE GOLF SIGNS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

BASEPOINT CENTRE 377-399 LONDON ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3HL
Changed 19 Dec 2014

QUATRO HOUSE LYON WAY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7ER
Changed 31 Oct 2013

QUATRO HOUSE LYON WAY
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Mar 2012

FERNEBERGA HOUSE ALEXANDRA ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6DQ
Changed 28 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2009 FROM
CENTAUR HOUSE ANCELLS BUSINESS PARK
ANCELLS ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 2UJ
UK
Changed 23 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukgolfsigns.marketing
www.ukgolfsigns.markets
www.ukgolfsigns.agency
www.ukgolfsigns.and
www.ukgolfsigns.org.uk
www.ukgolfsigns.org
www.ukgolfsigns.market

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2015 (this information was checked on 9 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 1 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 1 Feb 2012 13
31 Jan 2010 9 Dec 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years