UK GREETINGS LIMITED

Address

UK GREETINGS LIMITED
MILL STREET EAST
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 9AW
Phone: 01924 453 908
Phone: 01924 465 200
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03480710
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4.00 on 15 Dec 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Rowley
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Vaux
7 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Zev Weiss
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1299 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 14 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukgreetings.org
www.ukgreetings.productions
www.ukgreetin.gs
www.ukgreetings.org.uk
www.ukgreetings.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 3 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 18 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 4 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years