UK GRID SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Leonards Building Harry Kerr Drive Stafford England And Wales United Kingdom ST16 1WT

Company number
04955841
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AREVA T&D UK LTD6 January 2011
ALSTOM GRID UK LIMITED10 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-04

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEAN ARMSTRONG

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK RICHARD TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company