UK HOME SHOPPING LIMITED

Address

UK HOME SHOPPING LIMITED
PARK VIEW HOUSE
58 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DW
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03828090
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50,402.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
23 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Adams
10 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Irwin
9 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMAZON CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LTD.
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2018
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

OMEGA WORLDWIDE LTD
Changed 18 Aug 2009
BRIDGEFOOT LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

2 LACE MARKET SQUARE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1PB
Changed 22 Oct 2015

HAYDN HOUSE, 309-329 HAYDN ROAD
SHERWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1HG
Changed 3 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2008 FROM
HAYDN HOSUE, 309-329 HAYDN ROAD
SHERWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1HG
Changed 4 Sep 2008

19 PELHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AP
Changed 22 Jan 2008

LOCKWOOD CLOSE
TOP VALLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 9JN
Changed 9 Jun 2004

325 HUCKNALL ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1JP
Changed 18 Sep 2000

WHARF LODGE 112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 26 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 23 Jan 2018 5
31 Aug 2016 6 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 10 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 26 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 14 Feb 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years