UK INFOSYSTEMS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

UK INFOSYSTEMS LTD.
1200 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
NORTHFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
B31 2RW
Phone: 0121 483 2020
Phone: 0800 028 7993
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03207162
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£119.50 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dan Agan
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Norman Barras
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Brockman
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Burnett
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carlan Cooper
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terry Jones
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Moss
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Nalley
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RRI RUNOFF LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2013
REYNOLDS & REYNOLDS INFOSYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2013
INFOSYSTEMS LTD
Changed 11 Sep 2012
INFOMETRIX LTD
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE FARM
HOLT LANE ASHBY MAGNA
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 5NJ
Changed 11 Sep 2012

32A BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5DQ
Changed 21 Feb 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
1 £920.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukinfosystems.co.uk
www.ukinfosystems.com
www.ukinfosystems.technology
www.infosystems.consulting
www.ukinfosystems.org.uk
www.infosystems.computer
www.ukinfosystems.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2014 19
31 Oct 2011 23 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 16 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years