UK MAIL GROUP PLC

Address

UK MAIL GROUP PLC
120 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
SLOUGH
SL1 4LZ
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02800218
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,515,612.50 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 245 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jessica Burley
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Findlay
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Fuller
17 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Steven Glew
12 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Kane
30 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Albert Mangham
27 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
William Spencer
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS POST GROUP PLC
Changed 26 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

EXPRESS HOUSE
464 BERKSHIRE AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4PL
Changed 26 Oct 2013

2 SERJEANTS' INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 6 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukmailgroup.co.uk
www.ukmailgroup.com
www.ukmailgroup.consulting
www.ukmail.consulting
www.ukmailgroup.active
www.ukmail.net
www.ukmailgroup.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 1 Nov 2016 2
31 Mar 2016 7 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 22 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
245 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 100 times in the last few years