U.K. METHANE LIMITED

Address

U.K. METHANE LIMITED
UNIT 13 51 VILLAGE FARM ROAD, VILLAGE FARM IND ESTATE
PYLE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF33 6BL
Classification:

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03452019
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerwyn Williams
22 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Shelagh Williams
30 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPEED 6579 LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR UNIT 9 BRIDGEND BUSINESS CENTRE BENNETT STREET
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3XJ
Changed 29 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
UNIT C KENFIG INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARGAM
PORT TALBOT
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA13 2PR
Changed 7 Sep 2009

SUITE F1
BRITANNIC HOUSE, BRITANNIC WAY
LLANDARCY
SA10 6JQ
Changed 10 Jun 2002

THE INNOVATION CENTRE
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN CF31 3NA
Changed 18 Oct 2000

SUITE B WILLIAM KNOX HOUSE
BRITANNIC WAY LLANDARCY
NEATH
SA10 6EL
Changed 18 Sep 1998

SUITE E6 WILLIAM KNOX HOUSE
BRITANNIC WAY LLANDARCY
NEATH
SA10 6EL
Changed 26 Mar 1998

C/O CLAY SHAW & THOMAS
46-48 COITY ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN CS31 1LR
Changed 26 Jan 1998

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukmethane.co.uk
www.ukmethane.com
www.ukmethane.and
www.ukmethane.org
www.ukmethane.net
www.ukmethane.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last month