UK PEOPLE MATTER LIMITED

Address

UK PEOPLE MATTER LIMITED
C/O FISCHER CROWNE
34 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
L2 0NR
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03898978
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £220 £6,451
Debtors: £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £720 £720 £720
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,384 £1,500 £5,731
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,237 £2,637 £7,069
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Donoghue
11 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mary Fisher
13 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Fisher
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jenna Fleming
17 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bernard Rooney
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bernard Rooney
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERSEYSIDE PEOPLE MATTER LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2014
MERSEYSIDE YOUTH MATTER LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2012
HUYTON YOUTH LEADERSHIP LTD
Changed 30 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O FISCHER CROWNE
THE PLAZA 100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9QJ
Changed 18 Nov 2017

C/O C/O FISCHER CROWNE
SILKHOUSE COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 2LZ
Changed 25 Feb 2014

C/O FISCHER CROWNE
TRIDENT HOUSE 31
DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 2HF
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Mar 2011

MINERAL RAILWAY
HALEVIEW ROAD HUYTON
KNOWSLEY MERSEYSIDE
L36 6DD
Changed 4 Feb 2010

ROUNDABOUT COMMUNITY AND YOUTH
CENTRE STOCKBRIDGE LANE
HUYTON
L36 3SA
Changed 23 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years