UK POWER LIMITED

Address

UK POWER LIMITED
ASTON HOUSE
CORNWALL AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1LF
(924 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 320 2000
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03236875
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Elliott
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARKCHARM PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

NEDENAME LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY HOME FARM DRIVE
UPTON ESTATE
UPTON
WARWICKSHIRE
OX15 6HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
THE GRANARY HOME FARM DRIVE
UPTON
BANBURY
WARWICKSHIRE
OX15 6HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2009

PROGRESS HOUSE AVENUE FARM
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 0HR
UK
Changed 7 Oct 2008

PROGRESS HOUSE, AVENUE FARM
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 0HR
Changed 1 Sep 2008

7 PROGRESS HOUSE AVENUE FARM
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 0HR
Changed 7 Feb 2008

7 PROGRESS HOUSE, AVENUE FARM
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 0HR
Changed 15 May 2007

31 HATHAWAY LANE
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9BJ
Changed 15 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukpower.sale
www.ukpower.and
www.ukpower.motorcycles
www.ukpower.org.uk
www.ukpower.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Aug 2011 21 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 4 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years