Quantcast

UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED



Last updated 24 April 2019
Legal registered address
NEWINGTON HOUSE 237 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 6NP

Company number
03870728
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2020

Next statement due by 29 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
24 SEVEN UTILITY SERVICES LTD.30 June 2003
EDF ENERGY NETWORKS LIMITED1 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED ANDREW CHARLES PACE

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WILLIAM BLACKBURN

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

29/11/1729 November 2017SECRETARY APPOINTED WILLIAM NATHAN BLACKBURN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company