UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newington House 237 Southwark Bridge Road London SE1 6NP

Company number
02366867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEEBOARD PLC30 June 2003
EDF ENERGY (SOUTH EAST) PLC16 August 2005
EDF ENERGY (DEVELOPMENT BRANCH) PLC23 August 2005
EDF ENERGY (SOUTH EAST) PLC.25 August 2010
EDF ENERGY (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED1 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LOI SHUN CHAN / 27/05/2020

View Document

08/05/208 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company