UK REAL ESTATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
325-327 Oldfield Lane North Greenford Middlesex United Kingdom UB6 0FX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£3.15m
Current assets
£6.20m
Fixed assets
£210.73m
Current creditors
£65.67m
Shareholders funds
£120.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01996553
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2022

Next statement due by 27 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALLTISE LIMITED5 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/07/1923 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company