UK RECYCLATE LIMITED



Last updated 23 December 2018
Legal registered address
9B KELVIN ROAD CARDIFF CF23 5ET

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Current assets
£5.30k
Fixed assets
£419
Current creditors
£1.36k
Shareholders funds
£4.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03592334
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECODIRECT LIMITED25 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1813 November 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/08/1815 August 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/08/183 August 2018CESSATION OF ANDREW MOORE AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company