UK TELCO (GB) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SOAPWORKS ORDSALL LANE SALFORD UNITED KINGDOM M5 3TT

Company number
04341230
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO 890 LIMITED13 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 NewAppointment of Ms Clare Gosling as a director on 2021-11-19

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB REG PSC

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2020 FROM 11 EVESHAM STREET LONDON W11 4AR

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TALKTALK CORPORATE LIMITED / 01/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UK TELCO (GB) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company