UK TEXTILE MACHINERY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

UK TEXTILE MACHINERY LIMITED
3 GLYNSTELL ROAD
NOTTAGE
PORTHCAWL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF36 3NN
Classification:

Wholesale of machinery for the textile industry and of sewing and knitting machines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05429123
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
16 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Williams
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Williams
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

4M PLANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2013
CROSDATA LTD
Changed 3 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

KEMP HOUSE
C/O CHRIS ENGEHAM, SUITE 300
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

KEMP HOUSE 152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

68 CALEDONIAN ROAD
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 9DP
Changed 29 Jun 2007

KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 20 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uktextilemachinery.co.uk
www.uktextilemachinery.com
www.uktextilemachinery.industries
www.uktextilemachinery.net
www.uktextilemachinery.org
www.uktextilemachinery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 27 Jun 2012 2
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 21 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 1 Feb 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years