U.K. TILAPIA LTD

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2009

Address

U.K. TILAPIA LTD
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON
STREET LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of fish hatcheries & farms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04693777
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
2 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2006
Filed on:
15 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Cherrie
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Cherrie
7 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2005
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

OCEANS FLOW (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

10 MARKET WALK
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 1JZ
Changed 1 Nov 2006

STAFFORD HOUSE
BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 2PX
Changed 12 Jun 2006

LANCASTER FISH FARM
WITCHAM ROAD
MEPAL
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB6 2AF
Changed 11 Mar 2005

GREYTOWN HOUSE
221/227 HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 0NZ
Changed 5 Jan 2005

STAFFORD HOUSE
10 BILLETFIELD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 3NL
Changed 3 Apr 2004

RISBOROUGH HOUSE
38-40 SYCAMORE ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP6 5DZ
Changed 10 Jul 2003

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAM
CF11 9RZ
Changed 3 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.uktilapia.co.uk
www.uktilapia.com
www.uktilapia.org
www.uktilapia.net
www.uktilapia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 7 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years