UK TIMBER LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Gas Depot Weldon Road Corby United Kingdom NN17 5UE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£2.56m
Fixed assets
£1.63m
Current creditors
£2.46m
Shareholders funds
£1.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04346719
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2022

Next statement due by 17 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LPG DIRECT LIMITED11 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-03 with updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Current accounting period extended from 2022-07-28 to 2023-01-28

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Change of details for Mr James Howard Hunter as a person with significant control on 2021-10-26

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Cessation of Keith George Smith as a person with significant control on 2021-10-26

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Keith George Smith as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company