UK TRAINING (WORLDWIDE) LIMITED

Address

UK TRAINING (WORLDWIDE) LIMITED
17 DUKE STREET
FORMBY
LIVERPOOL
L37 4AN
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02695623
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £417,097 £303,833 £120,722
Debtors: £98,123 £67,899 £109,608
Creditors due within one year: £462,567 £280,757 £153,289
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £117,077 £113,384 £92,979
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,419 £118,545 £104,501
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Guy
1 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Smith
9 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Barbara Smith
9 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICHMOND BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

UNITS 4 & 5 MAYFLOWER IND EST
LIVERPOOL ROAD
FORMBY
LIVERPOOL
L37 6BU
Changed 26 Jun 2009

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Aug 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £175.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 6 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 14 Oct 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 21 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 25 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years