UK VISA INQUIRIES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

UK VISA INQUIRIES LTD
275 PARK AVENUE
BUSHEY
WD23 2DR
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06744935
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £4,320 £4,654
Debtors: £1,887 £1,020
Creditors due within one year: £2,311 £554 £2,076
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,311 £5,653 £3,598
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,311 £6,091 £4,680
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,311 £6,091 £4,680
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajapaksa Rajapakse
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VISA INQUIRIES.COM LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1A 5TH FLOOR BERKELEY HOUSE 18-24
HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2011

NO 83 EVERTON DRIVE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 1EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukvisainquiries.com
www.ukvisainquiries.company
www.ukvisainquiries.org.uk
www.ukvisainquiries.net
www.ukvisainquiri.es
www.ukvisainquiries.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years