UK WASTE & RECYCLING LTD

Address

UK WASTE & RECYCLING LTD
NORTH MERSEY BUSINESS CENTRE WOODWARD ROAD
KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK
MERSEYSIDE
L33 7UY
(468 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05020841
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £46,810 £14,556 £5,101
Debtors: £62,604 £42,552 £28,851
Creditors due within one year: £105,263 £81,687 £77,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,626 £53,021 £28,829
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £58,584
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £99,396 £94,108 £58,584
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Harwood
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Okeefe
4 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TML CHAUFFEUR HIRE LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

106 STORETON ROAD
TRENTON
WIRRAL
CH42 9PG

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN

GBR ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
BRENT HOUSE 214 KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 8BT
Changed 3 Mar 2005

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 27 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 30 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 26 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 26 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 27 Jun 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 12 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years