UKAIS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
PROSPECT HOUSE TRENTHAM LAKES NORTH GORDON BANKS DRIVE STOKE ON TRENT ST4 4TW

Company number
02613429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2015

Next statement due by 19 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HSBC GIBBS PERSONAL INSURANCES LIMITED1 June 1999
HSBC SELECT (UK) LIMITED31 March 2003
THE OUTRIGHT COMPANY UK LIMITED1 October 2008
UKFIS LIMITED1 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/152 June 2015Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK CLIFF

View Document

24/02/1524 February 2015ALL COMPANY BUSINESS 06/02/2015

View Document

03/02/153 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER FRIEND

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL STANLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company