UKCHINA CONNECTION LTD

Address

UKCHINA CONNECTION LTD
SISIKINS
SPRING COPSE
OXFORD
OX1 5BJ
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808802
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Holley
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Yan Zhang
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORD CHINESE DISTANCE LEARNING LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

187 DIVINITY ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 1LP
Changed 4 Feb 2015

8 FLUELLEN PLACE
BURE PARK
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3ZE
Changed 13 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ukchinaconnection.co.uk
www.ukchinaconnection.education
www.ukchinaconnection.and
www.ukchinaconnection.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 29 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 7 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 16 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 2 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code