UKCN IMMIGRATION CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

UKCN IMMIGRATION CONSULTANCY LTD
85 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2V 7NQ
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165373
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £8,363 £3,476 £100
Creditors due within one year: £5,909 £5,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,454 -£1,972
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,454 -£1,972 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jiazhong Liu
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Zhiguo Lu
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOP IMMIGRATION SERVICES LTD
Changed 18 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

5 CHANCERY LANE
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC2A 1LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2017

31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HJ
Changed 5 Oct 2015

31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 May 2014

46 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
OCEAN WAY OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 19 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 1 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years