UKDN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Address

UKDN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Unit 30, Minworth Industrial Park
Minworth
Birmingham
B76 1DH
Phone: 0121 770 1234
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

To get your drains unblocked fast. Call 0121 770 1234 UKDN Waterflow Birmingham. We’re ready 24/7 to react to all your drainage emergencies.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03259356
VAT Number:
GB902 1890 46
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£591.00 on 29 Oct 2014
Registered Address:
BLOCK A WATERSIDE DRIVE
LANGLEY
SLOUGH
SL3 6EZ
(73 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Harris
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

DIRECT DRAINS LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

THE CHAPEL PINEWOOD COURT
COLESHILL ROAD MARSTON GREEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7HG
Changed 29 Oct 2014

THE CHAPEL PINEWOOD COURT
COLESHILL ROAD MARSTON GREEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B37 7HG
Changed 14 Mar 2007

UNIT 14 WATERLOO INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE BURHILL WAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B37 6RF
Changed 11 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 24 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years