@UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED



Last updated 17 October 2019
Legal registered address
5 JUPITER HOUSE CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON READING BERKSHIRE RG7 8NN

Company number
08733395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 October 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOUDBUY PLC30 October 2013
@UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION PLC30 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW SIMON DAVIS

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ANDREW SIMON DAVIS

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW SIMON DAVIS / 01/04/2019

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019CESSATION OF RONALD JAMES DUNCAN AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company