UKRT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
71-75 SHELTON STREET COVENT GARDEN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2H 9JQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£5.85k
Current assets
£1.04m
Current creditors
£12.53k
Shareholders funds
£1.77m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05579570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2020

Next statement due by 15 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK FM GROUP LIMITED21 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/205 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/10/1928 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

05/10/185 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UKRT GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company