UKS&V LTD.



Legal registered address
Towngate House 2-8 Parkstone Road Poole Dorset BH15 2PW
Company received £27,225 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£38.02k
Current assets
£1.59m
Current creditors
£280.66k
Shareholders funds
£1.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01986039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGUSVIEW LIMITED3 April 1986
UK SOUND & VISION LIMITED21 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2112 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UKS&V LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company