UL VS LIMITED

Company number 02117901



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1-3 HORIZON WADE ROAD KINGSLAND BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND RG24 8AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
31 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RADIO FREQUENCY INVESTIGATION LIMITED17 June 2004
RFI GLOBAL SERVICES LTD28 March 2013
UL VERIFICATION SERVICES LTD15 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/08/199 August 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
09/08/199 August 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company