UL VS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNITS 1-3 HORIZON WADE ROAD KINGSLAND BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE UNITED KINGDOM RG24 8AH

Company number
02787492
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALISED TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES (UK) LIMITED22 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

02/04/182 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/182 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL SALTZMAN

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

10/10/1710 October 2017 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UL VS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company