ULL2011 LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2015

Address

ULL2011 LIMITED
YOUELL HOUSE, 1
HILL TOP
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 5AB
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02860625
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1993
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£20.00 on 27 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
1 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2010
Filed on:
27 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Oct 2014

ULL2011 LIMITED (Company Number 02860625 ) Registered office: Lutterworth Road, Ullesthorpe, Leicester, LE17 5DR Principal trading address: (Formerly) Lutterworth Road, Ullesthorpe, Leicester, LE17 5DR Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended) that meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Youell House, 1 Hill Top, Coventry CV1 5AB on 28 November 2014 at 10.00am and 10.30 am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before the meetings showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the company. Proxies and hitherto unlodged proof of debt to used at the meetings must be lodged at the offices of Cranfield Business Recovery Limited, Youell House, 1 Hill Top, Coventry, CV1 5AB no later than 12:00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of appointment: 30 September 2011. Office Holder details: Tony Mitchell, (IP No. 8203) and Brett Barton, (IP No. 9493) both of Cranfield Business Recovery Limited, Youell House, 1 Hill Top, Coventry CV1 5AB Further details contact: Denisa Lacatus, Tel: 0247 655 3700. Tony Mitchell and Brett Barton, Joint Liquidators 30 September 2014

13 May 2014

ULL2011 LIMITED (Company Number 02860625 ) Registered office: Youell House, 1 Hill Top, Coventry, CV1 5AB Principal Trading Address: Lutterworth Road, Ullesthorpe, Leicestershire, LE17 5DR Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 11.2 of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that we, Brett Barton (IP No 9493) and Tony Mitchell (IP No 8203), of Cranfield Business Recovery Limited, Youell House, 1 Hill Top, Coventry, CV1 5AB (Tel: 02476 553700), the Joint Liquidators of the above-named Company, intend declaring a first and final dividend to the unsecured creditors within two months of the last date of proving specified below. Creditors who have not already proved, are required, on or before 9 June 2014, the last day for proving, to submit their proof of debt to the Joint Liquidators at Cranfield Business Recovery Limited, Youell House, 1 Hill Top, Coventry, CV1 5AB and if so requested, to provide such further details or produce such documentary or other evidence as may appear to be necessary. A Creditor who has not proved his debt before the date specified above is not entitled to disturb, by reason that he has not participated in it, the dividend so declared. Date of Appointment: 30 September 2011 Brett Barton, Joint Liquidator 07 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Savage
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Tallis
1 Oct 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ULLESTHORPE GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

LUTTERWORTH ROAD
ULLESTHORPE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 5DR
Changed 19 Sep 2011

THE ELMS
3 NEWBOLD ROAD
RUGBY
CV21 2NU
Changed 30 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ull2011.co.uk
www.ulltwozerooneone.co.uk
www.ulltwenty11.co.uk
www.ulltwozerooneone.com
www.ulltwenty11.com
www.ull2011.com
www.ulltwenty11.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 1 Feb 2011 13
31 Jan 2009 6 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 1 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 12 Oct 2007 9
31 Jan 2006 6 Dec 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years