ULOOKUBOOK LIMITED



Legal registered address
7th Floor, Trinity Gate West Street Gateshead Tyne & Wear England NE8 1AD

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£2.38k
Current assets
£408.41k
Current creditors
£42.00k
Shareholders funds
£372.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04303324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPIRITPOSTER LIMITED25 February 2002
THE HOLIDAY DISCOUNT CENTRE LIMITED12 November 2010
HOLIDAY DISCOUNT CENTRE LIMITED7 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

23/10/1923 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company