ULTIMA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD.



Legal registered address
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE MANOR FARM ROAD READING ENGLAND RG2 0NA

Company number
02521249
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2019

Next statement due by 1 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULTIMA BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED 12 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Registration of charge 025212490010, created on 2021-07-16

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 CESSATION OF SCOTT DODDS AS A PSC

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ULTIMA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company