ULTIMATE INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ULTIMATE INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD
45 WESTERHAM ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
ENGLAND
TN13 2QB
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03299891
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Buchanan
30 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Hammett
30 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Hampshire
9 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Brian Lambert
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ULTIMATE MARKETING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

THE CONNECT CENTRE
KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 8QL
Changed 5 Apr 2008

BALTIC HOUSE
KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO2 8QL
Changed 18 Sep 2002

11 HIGH STREET
MARKET DEEPING
PETERBOROUGH
LINCOLNSHIRE PE6 8ED
Changed 8 May 2000

20 LAKES ROAD
KESTON
KENT BR2 6BN
Changed 24 Feb 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 29 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ultimateinsurancesolutions.co.uk
www.ultimateinsurancesolutions.com
www.ultimatesolutions.insurance
www.ultimateinsurance.solutions
www.ultimateinsurancesolutions.org
www.ultimateinsurancesolutions.and
www.ultimateinsurancesolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 11 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years