ULTRA BIOTECS LIMITED

Address

ULTRA BIOTECS LIMITED
7 BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5AN
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07557627
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,470.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £50,738 £37,095 £1,210
Debtors: £58,043 £35,549 £56,808
Creditors due within one year: £180,872 £86,920 £88,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£72,091 -£14,276 -£30,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£66,718 -£583 -£14,050
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Barr
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Gordon
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dennis Jones
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Malcolm Snowball
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNIVERSITY OF DERBY
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

OZONICA LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

5 GIFFARD COURT
MILLBROOK CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 5JF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 May 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years