ULTRA CLEANING SERVICE LIMITED

Address

ULTRA CLEANING SERVICE LIMITED
83 DUCIE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2JQ
(2,089 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 111 4724
Web:
Classification:

Window cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08200813
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £20,943 £19,012 £27,491
Debtors: £36,406 £31,692 £20,792
Creditors due within one year: £43,753 £45,546 £37,589
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,596 £5,158 £10,694
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,825 £19,898 £28,593
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cheryl Chadwick
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julian Chadwick
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ULTRA CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

29 COPPERFIELDS
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 4HZ
Changed 27 Mar 2015

6 FELSHAM CLOSE
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
BL4 7ES
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 20 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 26 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years