ULTRA ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
35 Portman Square London United Kingdom W1H 6LR

Company number
02830644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2022

Next statement due by 5 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (882) LIMITED13 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Richard John Cashin as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

04/07/214 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAEME STACEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company