ULTRA ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Scott House, Suite 1 The Concourse Waterloo Station London England SE1 7LY

Company number
02830397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2023

Next statement due by 27 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (886) LIMITED27 August 1993
ULTRA ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS PLC5 August 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/242 April 2024 Registration of charge 028303970006, created on 2024-03-29

View Document

05/03/245 March 2024 Registration of charge 028303970005, created on 2024-03-05

View Document

14/02/2414 February 2024 Registered office address changed from Unit C1 Knaves Beech Business Centre Davies Way, Loudwater Wooburn Green High Wycombe HP10 9UT United Kingdom to Scott House, Suite 1 the Concourse Waterloo Station London SE1 7LY on 2024-02-14

View Document

16/10/2316 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

15/08/2315 August 2023 Second filing for the termination of Michael Joseph Ristaino as a director

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company