ULTRA HEALTH AND NUTRITION LTD

Address

ULTRA HEALTH AND NUTRITION LTD
9 ILEX CLOSE
HAZLEMERE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HP15 7RT
Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03290149
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £2,077 £2,208 £1,324
Debtors: £991 £500
Creditors due within one year: £545,983 £552,651 £563,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£543,906 -£549,452 -£561,968
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£543,227 -£548,548 -£560,359
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Hahn
1 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

PHYSIQUE 2000 LTD
Changed 7 Nov 2002
AMIO LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
FIRST FLOOR RADIUS HOUSE
51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1HP
Changed 4 Sep 2017

C/O C/O BURNHAMS LIMITED
64 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2013

64 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
WD17 1DA
Changed 7 Jan 2010

ST MARTINS HOUSE
31-35 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS WD17 1JF
Changed 12 Jul 2007

516A VICTORIA ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 0HD
Changed 3 Apr 2006

19 GOODGE STREET
LONDON
W1P 1FD
Changed 3 Apr 1999

2nd FLOOR 83 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5AR
Changed 22 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years