ULTRA ICE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Broadwalk Pinner Road Harrow Middlesex HA2 6ED

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£3.72k
Current assets
£209.72k
Current creditors
£684.12k
Shareholders funds
£34.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01934886
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDIARAYS LIMITED14 August 1985
PERIVALE ICE LIMITED9 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

09/05/209 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/204 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PENELOPE MINCHIN

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

18/04/1918 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company