ULTRAFLOW DRAINAGE LTD



Legal registered address
50 Lothian Road Festival Square Edinburgh United Kingdom EH3 9WJ
Company received £22,665 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£291.61k
Current assets
£788.63k
Current creditors
£676.48k
Shareholders funds
£121.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC177215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2021

Next statement due by 8 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURO-ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTS LIMITED19 July 2012
EEG CONTRACTS LIMITED6 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-24 with updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

22/11/2122 November 2021 Notification of Ultraflow Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-09

View Document

20/11/2120 November 2021 Cessation of Charles Liddell White as a person with significant control on 2021-11-09

View Document

20/11/2120 November 2021 Cessation of Scott White as a person with significant control on 2021-11-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company