ULTRALIFE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jun 2012

Address

ULTRALIFE LIMITED
GEOFFREY MARTIN & CO
7-8 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XF
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Produce mineral water, soft drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04919939
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
16 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2008
Filed on:
1 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Bird
13 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brendan Mcnutt
24 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Owen White Nominees Limited
27 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STAMFORD BLUE LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

PRINTERS END
GATEHOUSE WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8DB
Changed 16 May 2009

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
BR6 0NG
Changed 25 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ultralife.productions
www.ultra.life
www.ultralife.and
www.ultralife.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 16 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 26 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years