ULTRASIS UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 1 ST PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE

Company number
02425966
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2014

Next statement due by 15 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULTRAMIND LIMITED17 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1528 February 2015DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MARTIN

View Document

24/02/1524 February 2015FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

16/09/1416 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2014 FROM
C/O SCREENETICS
UNIT 631 HAYLEY COURT
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
MK14 6GD
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company