ULTRASOUND NETWORK LIMITED

Address

ULTRASOUND NETWORK LIMITED
13 JOHN PRINCE'S STREET
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1G 0JR
(1,365 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07204693
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,825 £1,674 £438
Creditors due within one year: £82 £261 £68
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,743 £1,413 £370
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,743 £1,413 £370
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fedor Ushakov
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE 12 WEEK SCAN LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

11A DURHAM ROAD
LONDON
N2 9DP
Changed 30 Dec 2016

6 DENTON ISLAND
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9BA
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2012

UNIT 34 NEWHAVEN ENTERPRISE CENTRE
DENTON ISLAND NEWHAVEN
NEWHAVEN
BN9 9BA
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years