ULTRAVISION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

ULTRAVISION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DOLPHIN HOUSE
COMMERCE WAY
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDS
LU7 4RW
Phone: 01525 381 112
Fax: 01525 370 091
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01408851
VAT Number:
GB251 9252 10
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £490,163 £301,184
Debtors: £433,449 £2,698,916
Creditors due within one year: £474,669 £330,618
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £560,787 £2,764,231
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £500,000 £800,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,740,418
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Clamp
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lomas
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

IGEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2000

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
20 £912.24

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 29 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 20 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 19 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years